Game schedules are posted here each week as well as direct links to Tourney Machine.

It is strongly encouraged to download the Tourney Machine app for easy access to

the most up-to-date schedule information.

https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h2021050420314196027cdd867b99e40

PLEASE NOTE: Schedules are not final until Friday night. Game times and locations can change.

Be sure to check back on the RI Magic website on Friday night, as all changes are finalized

by that time. Spectator policies are noted for each location.

6th Brugnoli

Fri 5:30 pm vs Middlesex Magic - Hurley @ Sudbury Ct 3

Fri 6:40 pm vs Metro West Wolves @ Sudbury Ct 3

 

Sun 12:40 pm vs Cobras @ Boston Sports Institute Ct 1

 

8th Valenzuela

Sat 8:00 am vs NSSA White - Andre @ Starland Ct 5

Sat 9:10 am vs NSSA - Alex @ Starland Ct 6

 

Sun 12:40 pm vs Mass Elite - Manchester @ Mass Premier Ct 2

 

9th Blouin Blue

Sat 7:40 pm vs Premier Hoops - Joe @ Mass Premier Ct 5

Sat 8:50 pm vs Supernova Shock - Keelan @ Mass Premier Ct 6

 

Sun 9:10 am vs Mass Saints - Ray @ Starland Ct 4

 

9th Blouin White

Sat 10:20 am vs Team Saints Blue - Constant @ Starland Ct 2

Sat 11:30 am vs Seacoast NH @ Starland Ct 3

 

Sun 10:20 am vs RABC @ Starland Ct 5

 

10th Valenzuela

Sat 7:40 pm vs Shamrocks - MacDonald @ Thayer Ct 3

Sat 8:50 pm vs Supernova 10 - Fitzgerald @ Thayer Ct 4

 

Sun 1:50 pm vs Team Sims Cape - DiMaggio @ Mass Premier Ct 1

 

Girls 8th - Leveille

Sat 3:00 pm vs MTED Moonstone - Connolly @ Sudbury Ct 4

Sat 4:10 pm vs Supernova 7/8 - Williams @ Sudbury Ct 3

 

Sun 12:40 pm vs Mass Elite - Meehan @ Thayer Ct 3

 

Girls 9th - Madden

Sat 3:00 pm vs NE Playmakers - Davis @ Essex Ct 4

Sat 4:10 pm vs MPC Blue - Cann @ Essex Ct 1

 

Sun 10:20 am vs Mass Saints @ Thayer Ct 1

 

Girls 10th - Leveille

Sat 7:40 pm vs Cape Cod Bulls Red - Teixeira @ Sudbury Ct 6

Sat 8:50 pm vs Middlesex Magic - Boccelli @ Sudbury Ct 5

 

Sun 1:50 pm vs Mass Saints - MC @ Thayer Ct 3

LOCATIONS

 

Boston Sports Institute

900 Worcester Street

Wellesley, MA  02482

11 parents per team

 

East Bridgewater High School

143 Plymouth Street

East Bridgewater, MA  02333

1parent per player

 

Essex Sports Center

15 Manning Road

Middleton, MA  01949

13 parents per team

If the Essex lot is full please use the front section of the parking lot across the street, do not park on the street. 

 

Longplex

300 Industrial Way

Tiverton, RI  02878

1 parent per player

 

Mass Premier Courts

97 Green Street

Foxboro, MA  02035

2 parents per player

 

South Shore Wolves Den

340 Oak Street

Pembroke, MA  02359

2 parents per player

 

Starland

637 Washington Street

Hanover, MA  02339

2 parents per player

 

Sudbury FieldHouse

31 Union Avenue

Sudbury, MA  01776

1 parent per player

 

Thayer Sports Center

1535 Washington Street

Braintree, MA  02184

11 parents per team

 

West Warwick Civic Center

100 Factory Street

West Warwick, RI  02893

1 parent per player

Dana Barros Basketball Club

1776 Washington Street

Stoughton, MA  02072

2 parents per player

 

ForeKicks Taunton

223 Fremont Street

Taunton, MA  02780

No spectators allowed

 

South Shore Sports Center

55 Recreation Park Drive

Hingham, MA  02043

1 parent per player

Spring 2021 Tournament Schedule

Spring 2021 tourney schedule.jpg