Game schedules are posted here each week as well as direct links to Tourney Machine.

It is strongly encouraged to download the Tourney Machine app for easy access to

the most up-to-date schedule information.

https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h20210622164049407dbcb37e1dd6148

PLEASE NOTE: Schedules are not final until Friday night. Game times and locations can change.

Be sure to check back on the RI Magic website on Friday night, as all changes are finalized

by that time. Spectator policies are noted for each location.

8th Coleman

Sat 7:40 pm vs Brookline Elite @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 2

 

Sun 8:00 am vs ASA Select - Fraioli @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 1

Sun 9:10 am vs CT North Stars - Brian @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 1

Semifinals (if Top 2) Sun 3:00 pm @ Mansfield SportsPlex Cts 2 & 3

 

9th Blouin Blue

Sat 12:40 pm vs Rise to the Top - Jason @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 3

Sat 1:50 pm vs Big City Dreams @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 1

 

Sun 10:20 am vs Central Mass Shamrocks - Knowles @ Sudbury FieldHouse Ct 2

Championship (if Top 2) Sun 4:10 pm @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 1

 

9th Blouin White

Sat 3:00 pm vs CT North Stars - Johnson @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 4

 

Sun 11:30 am vs Nicki Minaj Elite @ Sudbury FieldHouse Ct 1

Sun 12:40 pm vs NESB - Lynch @ Sudbury FieldHouse Ct 1

Championship (if Top 2) Sun 3:00 pm @ Sudbury FieldHouse Ct 1

 

10th Cumplido

Sat 3:00 pm vs MCW Starz @ Thayer Ct 4

Sat 5:20 pm vs CT North Stars - Brian @ Thayer Ct 4

 

Sun 8:00 am vs CT Wolves @ Mansifeld SportsPlex Ct 3

Championship (if Top 2) Sun 4:10 pm @ Thayer Ct 4

 

Varsity - Bland

Sat 10:20 am vs Covenant @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 2

Sat 12:40 pm vs MCW Starz @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 4

 

Sun 9:10 am vs Team Silva Hoops @ Thayer Ct 2

Championship (if win pool) Sun 12:40 pm @ Mansfield SportsPlex Ct 1

LOCATIONS

PLEASE NOTE: Vaccinated adults will no longer be required to wear masks when the are in the gym. 

Staff members and non-vaccinated adults are still required to wear masks.

 

Boston Sports Institute

900 Worcester Street

Wellesley, MA  02482

Dana Barros Basketball Club

1776 Washington Street

Stoughton, MA  02072

East Bridgewater High School

143 Plymouth Street

East Bridgewater, MA  02333

Essex Sports Center

15 Manning Road

Middleton, MA  01949

If the Essex lot is full please use the front section of the parking lot across the street, do not park on the street.

 

ForeKicks Taunton

223 Fremont Street

Taunton, MA  02780

2 spectators per player

Longplex

300 Industrial Way

Tiverton, RI  02878

Mansfield SportsPlex (MPlex)

31 Oxford Road

Mansfield, MA  02048

12 parents per team

 

Mass Premier Courts

97 Green Street

Foxboro, MA  02035

MillWorks

22 Town Farm Road

Westford, MA  01886

South Shore Sports Center

55 Recreation Park Drive

Hingham, MA  02043

South Shore Wolves Den

340 Oak Street

Pembroke, MA  02359

Starland

637 Washington Street

Hanover, MA  02339

Sudbury FieldHouse

31 Union Avenue

Sudbury, MA  01776

Thayer Sports Center

1535 Washington Street

Braintree, MA  02184

Entrance will now be through the back doors next to the parking lot

 

West Warwick Civic Center

100 Factory Street

West Warwick, RI  02893

Spring 2021 Tournament Schedule

Spring 2021 tourney schedule.jpg