Game Schedules - Spring 2022

Game schedules are posted here each week as well as direct links to Tourney Machine.

It is strongly encouraged to download the Tourney Machine app for easy access to

the most up-to-date schedule information.

Chase for the Chain tournament:

https://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h20220217182125713996d3d8995614

 

REMINDER: Schedules are not final until Friday night. Game times and locations can change.

Be sure to check back on the RI Magic website on Friday night, as all changes are finalized

by that time. Spectator policies are noted for each location.

 

IMPORTANT UPDATE: Zero Gravity basketball events will be going cashless moving forward.
This decision has been made with the effort in mind to expedite our services and keep all of our staff and customers safe.
While cash will no longer be accepted on-site, there will be multiple payment methods available for those attending events.
All major credit cards, including American Express, will be accepted on-site through Square Payments.

9th Delgado

Sat 12:20 pm vs R.I. Knights - John @ Sudbury Ct 6

 

Sun 1:25 pm vs PJ Select - KW @ Sudbury Ct 6

Sun 3:35 pm vs Central Flight @ Sudbury Ct 4

Championship (if Top 2) - Sun 5:45 pm @ Sudbury Ct 1

 

10th Blouin

Sat 4:40 pm vs BCRI - VerDorn @ Thayer Ct 4

Sat 5:45 pm vs Dana Barros Gladiators Black - Mike @ Thayer Ct 3

 

Sun 1:25 pm vs NSSA - Branden @ M-Plex Ct 2

Semifinals (if Top 2) Sun 3:35 pm @ Sudbury Cts 1 & 2

 

10th Blouin/Paiva

Sat 7:55 pm vs MTE Ducks Regional - Medeiros @ Sudbury Ct 4

Sat 9:00 pm vs R.I. Knights - Tyler @ Sudbury Ct 4

 

Sun 2:30 pm vs BBA Lightning - Brett @ M-Plex Ct 2

Championship (if win pool) - Sun 4:40 pm @ Sudbury Ct 4

 

Varsity Tartaglia

Sat 5:45 pm vs MTE Ducks National - Dellabarba @ M-Plex Ct 3

Sat 7:55 pm vs Take Charge - Niles @ M-Plex Ct 4

 

Sun 8:00 am vs Dana Barros Gladiators - Mike @ M-Plex Ct 1

If 1st in pool - Sun 4:40 pm - Championship @ Thayer Ct 1

If 2nd in pool - Sun 3:35 pm - Semifinal @ Thayer Ct 3

 

Girls 6th Marques

Sat 2:30 pm vs Breakout Basketball - Dunigan/Lucido @ Sudbury Ct 4

Sat 3:35 pm vs Worcester Sting @ Sudbury Ct 4

 

Sun 10:10 am vs Mass Huskies - Tringalli @ Sudbury Ct 6

If 1st in pool - Sun 5:45 pm - Championship @ M-Plex Ct 4

If 2nd in pool - Sun 3:35 pm - Semifinal @ M-Plex Ct 2

 

Girls - HS Okorie

Sat 7:55 pm vs NSSA Blizzard - Johnna @ M-Plex Ct 2

Sat 9:00 pm vs R.I. Swarm - PJ @ M-Plex Ct 1

 

Sun 2:30 pm vs Cape Cod Waves @ Boston Sports Institute Ct 3

Championship (if Top 2) - Sun 5:45 pm @ Thayer Ct 1

    

LOCATIONS

 

MPlex

31 Oxford Road

Mansfield, MA  02048

 

Sudbury FieldHouse

31 Union Avenue

Sudbury, MA  01776

 

Thayer Sports Center 

1535 Washington Street

Braintree, MA  02184